New Product Coming
DAY
HRS
MIN
SEC

Software Updates

Hollyland will deliver an updated experience for you on a regular basis, including updated security patches. Several factors may affect the date you actually receive an update, e.g. device model, operator variants etc. Users are reminded that all maintenance releases should be accepted as soon as possible to ensure the best performance.

Product descriptionModel nameStart support dateGuaranteed updates until *
WIRELESS INTERCOM SYSTEMSolidcom C1 Pro – Roaming Hub2024.7.102025.12.31
Wireless microphoneLARK M22024.1.102024.12.31
Wireless microphoneLARK MAX2023.6.282024.12.31
Wireless microphoneLARK M12022.6.132024.12.31
Wireless microphoneLARK C12022.10.252024.12.31
Wireless microphoneLARK 1502020.12.32024.12.31
WIRELESS INTERCOM SYSTEMSolidcom C12022.3.102024.12.31
WIRELESS INTERCOM SYSTEMSolidcom C1 Pro2023.2.92024.12.31
WIRELESS INTERCOM SYSTEMSolidcom M12021.11.122024.12.31
WIRELESS INTERCOM SYSTEMHollyvox G512023.10.272024.12.31
WIRELESS VIDEO TRANSMISSION SYSTEMMars 400S Pro2020.10.132024.12.31
WIRELESS VIDEO TRANSMISSION SYSTEMMars 400S Pro II2023.12.52024.12.31
WIRELESS VIDEO TRANSMISSION SYSTEMMars M1 Enhanced2023.11.12024.12.31
WIRELESS VIDEO TRANSMISSION SYSTEMMars 4K2022.9.82024.12.31
WIRELESS TALLY SYSTEMWireless Tally System2024.3.52024.12.31
WIRELESS VIDEO TRANSMISSION SYSTEMCosmo C12021.10.242024.12.31

*Guaranteed updates means that Hollyland will continue to update the software, on the specified device, until this date at least, on a regular basis. Updates may well continue after the date, but it is likely that they will be less frequent.